Past Events

 

I've been involved with a lot of events. Below is a list of everything I can remember playing an at least somewhat important role in, be it as a participating artist, curator, co-producer, booking agent, designer ... like, ones where I feel I helped make it happen. If you notice anything that needs correcting, or you'd like co-credit, shoot me a note.

(66) = Coco 66, Brooklyn [RIP]
(92) = 92YTriBeCa, Manhattan [RIP]
(AH) = Ace Hotel, Manhattan
(GS) = Great Scott, Boston
(MA) = Massachusetts College of Art, Boston
(MW) = The Milk Way, Boston
(OP) = O'Brien's Pub, Boston
(PA) = Public Assembly, Brooklyn [RIP]


12.18.17 - Reparations, Live with Morgan Parker (AH)
12.18.17 - Poets with Attitude (AH)
12.10.17 - Food 4 Thot Live: A Very Thotty Holiday (AH)
12.06.17 - Serious Things A Go Happen opening reception (AH)
11.29.17 - Joshua Jelly-Shapiro's Island People reading + fund raiser (AH)
11.17.17 - TRAVELER'S Caravan; 3 day pop up (AH)
11.14.17 - WLWLTDOO Tour, Stony Brook University, New York
11.13.17 - WLWLTDOO Tour, Yale University, Hartford, CT
11.12.17 - WLWLTDOO Tour, AS220, Providence, RI
11.10.17 - WLWLTDOO Tour, University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
11.07.17 - WLWLTDOO Tour, PhilaMoCA, Philadephia, PA
11.06.17 - WLWLTDOO Tour, PhilaMoCA, Philadelphia, PA
11.05.17 - WLWLTDOO Tour, Ace Hotel New York, New York
11.03.17 - WLWLTDOO Tour, Ace Hotel Chicago, Chicago, IL (talk)
11.02.17 - WLWLTDOO Tour, Ace Hotel Chicago, Chicago, IL (DJ set)
11.01.17 - Rashaad Newsome after party / gathering (AH)
10.26.17 - 99u Salon / Designer Conversations (AH)
10.23.17 - Bedstock filming with Julianna Barwick (AH)
09.26.17 - Reception for Creative Growth Art Center (AH)
09.26.17 - POV (PBS) 30th Anniversary Gala (AH)
09.23.17 - NY Art Book Fair After Party w/ Printed Matter (AH)
09.19.17 - n plus 1 Issue Reading Party: Bottoms Up (AH)
09.15.17 - Poets with Attitude and Reparations, Live! (AH)
09.07.17 - Drome: Revolutionere for NYFW (AH)
09.05.17 - Untouchable Numbers w/ John Cage Trust (All Ace Hotels)
08.27.17 - Kimani's Loft for NYFW (AH)
07.29.17 - POV (PBS) screening of Memories of a Penitent Heart (AH)
07.27.17 - Interspace New York for Pride (AH)
07.06.17 - Sto Len: Mapping Mespeatches exhibition (AH)
06.25.17 - Wikimedia - Action Equals History (AH)
06.24.17 - Set it Off [Pride] (AH)
06.20.17 - Reparations, Live! (AH)
06.20.17 - Poets with Attitude (AH)
06.14.17 - The Dream Wanderer (visit) (AH) 
06.13.17 - Rock Collection Collection display / reception (AH)
06.07.17 - Mike Perry: All the Color at Once (with 99u) (AH)
06.02.17 - As Is: Signs, Good Work Gallery, Brooklyn NY
05.30.17 - Puppy Teeth Records ACLU / Planned Parenthood benefit (AH)
05.28.17 - Wikimedia: Action Equals History (AH)
05.27.17 - Phillip Iosca book release w/ Printed Matter (AH)
05.23.17 - Food 4 Thot Live feat. Tommy Pico (AH)
05.21.17 - AIDS Walk New York (AH)
05.16.17 - Ace x WORD: Chuck Klosterman X (AH)
05.15.17 - Sylvia Rivera Law Project gala (AH)
05.11.17 - Fair Food Nation reception (AH)
05.11.17 - John Cage's Cookbooks (AH)
04.30.17 - Action Equals History with Wikimedia (AH)
04.25.17 - n+1 magazine issue 28 readings (AH)
04.25.17 - Penumbra Foundation reception (AH)
04.20.17 - To Serve the National Interest reception (AH)
04.01.17 - Residency Unlimited Artists Brunch Chat (AH)
03.30.17 - Artist Talk: Cynthia Connolly with Alec MacKaye (AH)
03.28.17 - Unconditional, with Bang & Olufsen & NYSYLC (AH)
03.24.17 - Gallery Reception: No Trend (AH)
03.21.17 - Web Safe 2k16 Live in London / Ace Hotel London
03.08.17 - Jami Attenberg's All Grown Up book release (AH)
03.02.17 - Ace x Word: Melissa Febos' Abandon Me release (AH)
02.28.17 - Spring/Break Art Show After Party (DJ booking) / Hammerstein Ballroom
02.26.17 - Action Equals History w/ Wikimedia NYC (AH)
02.25.17 - New Inc VERSIONS Festival Afterparty + VIP dinner (AH)
02.21.17 - Reparations Live & Poets with Attitude (AH)
02.19.17 - Christopher Tignor live (AH)
02.11.17 - The Healing Collection for NYFW (AH)
02.09.17 - Illucious: Textile Hive for NYFW (AH)
02.07.17 - A Seat at the Table: Sula's Room & Well-Read Black Girl (AH)
02.01.17 - Artist Talk: Scott Albrecht (AH)
01.24.17 - n+1 magazine issue launch readings (AH)
01.21.17 - Gallery Reception: Nick McManus' Where's My Polaroid (AH)
01.18.17 - Mary Review, Live (AH)
01.15.17 - Wikipedia Day 2017 (AH)
12.15.16 - Art After Trump / Housing Works Bookstore Cafe
12.13.16 - Sarah Peavey's Knit-In for Planned Parenthood (AH)
12.08.16 - Faust's System Failure exhibition and reception (AH)
12.03.16 - Travelers Caravan feat. Michael Pellew (AH)
11.29.16 - Adriana Gallo's Discount Mini Mart (AH)
11.23.16 - DJ Whitney Day's Get Down with the Feel Good (AH)
11.14.16 - National Book: 5 Under 35 (AH)
10.22.16 - Residency Unlimited Artists' Brunch Chat (AH)
10.13.16 - Penguin: Read the Classics, Spin the Classics (AH)
10.11.16 - Ample Frequencies: Diamond Terrifier Cipher (AH)
10.05.16 - Leah Beeferman, Triple Point book signing (AH)
09.24.16 - The State of Gay Black America (AH)
09.20.16 - n+1 Magazine Issue 26: Dirty Work reading party (AH)
09.10.16 - What is Women's Writing? (with Emily Books) (AH)
09.10.06 - Reweaving the Courtyard (with Weaving Hand) (AH)
09.08.06 - NYFW Reception for Natural Causes (AH)
08.24.16 - Acoustic Infrastructures (through 9/12) with Eyebeam (AH)
07.24.16 - Studio Visits: Mono No Aware (AH)
07.14.16 - Please Kill Me 20th Aniversary Tour (NYC Stop) (AH)
07.06.16 - Dear Reader, Live. Number 3 (AH)
06.21.16 - Instant Gratification featuring Microkingdom (AH)
06.15.16 - IF ONLY #1: @colby_spins_things Zine Release Party (AH)
06.08.16 - Percorsor opening reception (AH)
06.04.16 - Lonely Old Bitcoin Miner & Modems Matter (AH)
05.29.16 - Video accomaniment for live Shy Layers performance / Essex Flowers
05.10.16 - LAND of Metal / Saint Vitus, Brooklyn
05.05.16 - Inoshikacho Opening Reception (AH)
04.30.16 - Burn Your Idols (AH)
04.30.16 - Rhizome: Surveillance and Dissent  Closing Party (AH)
04.27.16 - n plus 1 Issue 25 Reading Party (AH)
04.16.16 - Music for Intention and Growth / All Ace Hotels
04.09.16 - Damian Barr's Literary Salon with special guest David Gilmour (AH)
03.30.16 - Super Awesome: Bitter Wisdom (Awesome Foundation) (AH)
03.26.16 - Friends Records Night (AH)
03.13.16 - Studio Visits: The Weaving Hand (AH)
03.09.16 - Baltra: No Regrets Cassette Release Party (AH)
03.03.16 - VOLTA NY Afterparty (AH)
03.03.16 - Distansya Opening Reception (AH)
02.28.16 - Residencies Unlimited Artists Bunch Chats (AH)
02.27.16 - Moog Dial-Tones (AH)
02.24.16 - Lady Boss x Girls Night Out (AH)
02.18.16 - Platforms Heal: DarkMatter (NYFW) (AH)
02.11.16 - Cody Hoyt's Extrusions - Year long program launch (AH)
01.19.16 - Dear Reader, Live. Number Two. (AH)
01.13.16 - n+1 New Age issue release readings (AH)
12.12.15 - 5 at 5: Mirah + Harsh Crowd (AH)
11.05.15 - Take Me to Funktown: Allan Tannenbaum (reception) (AH)
10.08.15 - TV Dinner: Yukari Sakura and Daniel Green (reception) (AH)
09.21.15 - n+1 Magazine's Issue 23: As If reading party, Ace Hotel New York
09.17.15 - Gogo Graham SS '16 for NYFW (AH)
09.03.15 - Blastosphere opening reception (AH)
08.29.15 - Bound by Chance 2 (AH)
08.20.15 - Storm King Outlooks: Luke Stettner (reception)(AHNY)
08.17.15 - Music from the Rubin Museum of Art (AH)
08.05.15 - Preservation Hall Jazz Band (AH)
07.11.15 - Mocky: Key Change Live (AH)
06.09.15 - Emma Straub's Fake Talk Show with Real Guests (AH)
06.07.15 - The Verge: Casting and Tea Party (AH)
05.30.15 - Steve Keene: Mass Produced by Hand closing party (AH)
05.30.15 - World Science Festival 2015 Street Fair / Washington Square Park
05.27.15 - Dear Reader, Live (AH)
05.16.15 - Nightwood Community Weaving (AH)
05.14.15 - Miho Hatori's New Optimism (AH)
04.09.15 - Tech Aesthetics Opening Reception (AH)
04.28.15 - Kill Screen's Playlist (AH)
04.24.15 - Satellite Show feat. Hubble (AH)
04.15.14 - Brooklyn Artists Ball Dance Party / Brooklyn Museum
04.09.15 - Bochum Welt (live) (AH)
04.06.15 - 5 at 5 feat. Tal National (AH)
03.05.15 - EO1 Beta Showcase opening reception (AH)
02.23.15 - Rubin Museum Live (AH)
02.19.15 - dapperQ Cocktail Mixer (AH)
02.05.15 - Plus Pool Kickstarter Backer Party (AH)
01.20.15 - Linger On: New Works by Ben Sisto / Ace Hotel Los Angeles
01.18.15 - Codeathon: Coding for Women's Health / Ace Hotel Los Angeles
01.08.15 - One Night Only opening reception (AH)

12.31.14 - This Justin: Celebrating Justin Strauss (AH)
12.19.14 - Ask the Expert feat. physicist Brian Greene (AH)
12.14.14 - Pencils Up - Ace x New York Times Crosswords (AH)
11.14.14 - Moby Dick Marathon (AH)
11.05.14 - Gamelatron opening reception (AH)
11.02.14 - Flux Factory Roundtable (AH)
10.25.14 - Assemble (AH)10.25.14 - Second Opinion (AH)
10.22.14 - Man Forever / James Corrigan (AH)
10.20.14 - Rubin Museum Live (AH)
10.12.14 - Craig Murphey Fellowship Fundraiser / The Drink
10.07.14 - Public Access opening reception (AH)
09.04.14 - John Rombola: Local Artist opening reception (AH)
09.07.14 - Sleep/Walk w. FCKLNZ, Mike & Claire, Chez Deep, House of Ladosha (AH)
08.17.14 - Codeathon: Coding for Women's Health (AH)
08.16.14 - Danilo's Broadway Beat (AH)
08.06.14 - Due North: Storm King Art Center opening reception (AH)
08.02.14 - Nightwood Community Weaving (AH)
07.26.14 - Corners First: Speedcubing and Beyond Rubik's Cube (AH)
07.19.14 - Danilo's Broadway Beat (AH)
06.28.14 - Everyone: Pride w/ JD Samson (AH)
06.26.14 - Everyone: Pride w/ JD Samson / Ace Hotel London
06.21.14 - Danilo's Broadway Beat (AH)
05.29.14 - Oh Hai Mark: The Room (screening) (AH)
05.15.14 - Cody Hoty's Slab Results opening reception (AH)
05.05.14 - Dance of Death: The Life of John Fahey (book release) (AH)
05.03.14 - Seven on Seven (AH) (partnership)
04.09.14 - Internet Aware opening reception (AH)
03.21.14 - William Onyeabor: Fantastic Man (screening & party) (AH)
03.30.14 - The Big Egg Hunt feat. Shantell Martin (AH)
03.08.14 - Bound by Chance (AH)
03.06.14 - Art Video Games in China opening reception (AH)
02.28.14 - Madison Square Park Walk and Talk (AH)
02.20.14 - Artist Talk: Sandra Gibson & Luis Recorder (AH)
02.14.14 - NPR: NPR&B Launch Party (AH)
02.07.14 - Lockwood Umbrellas Pop Up (AH)
02.06.14 - 5 at 5 featuring Tinariwen (AH)
02.05.14 - Park & Parcel opening reception (AH)
12.05.13 - Morgan Blair's Wildlife opening reception (AH)
11.17.13 - Codeathon (AH)
10.24.13 - Assemble X (AH)
10.03.13 - L.A.N.D. Lovers opening reception (AH)
09.29.13 - Codeathon (AH)
09.02.13 - 8 Million Stories:: Hip Hop in '93 with NPR's Mic Check (AH)
08.11.13 - Codeathon (AH)
05.28.13 - World Science Festival Innovation Square / NYU Poly
12.31.12 - CHERLY NYE 2012 feat. Midnight Magic, Underground Rebel Bingo (PA)
11.26.12 - Fathom Presents: Big Freedia, Rusty Lazer, Phi Unit, Lil Ray (PA)
11.12.12 - Tristan Perich and Frank Tyl, Lesley Flannigan, and RAFT is Upstairs (PA)
10.20.12 - What Cheer? Brigade (PA)
10.19.12 - Panache CMJ showcase. Violent Bullshit, Mac Demarco and more
10.17.12 - Thurston Moore & Loren Connors, Hubble, PC Worship, Diamond Terrifier and more (PA)
10.16.12 - Permanent Wave CMJ Showcase feat. Heliotropes, The Suzan, more (PA)
10.06.12 - The Psyched, Major Stars, Radical Dads, Warm Soda (PA)
10.04.12 - Silver Apples, Xeno & Oaklander, Man Forever, La Big Vic (PA)
10.05.12 - Silver Apples, CFCF, Win Win (92)
09.29.12 - Regression, Zs, Sightings, Drainolith / PACS Gallery
09.24.12 - Fixed Presents: Blanck Mass (PA)
09.22.12 - 5 Boroughs Ladies Art Wrestling (PA)
09.22.12 - Hey Girl (Gamer) (PA)
09.22.12 - The Emma Straub Hollywood Variety Hour: Stephin Merritt, Ira Glass, Andrew McCarthy (PA)
09.22.12 - Future Sex: Where’s My Robot Girlfriend? (PA)
09.22.12 - QUE(E)RY: The Library is Open  feat People at Parties (PA)
09.21.12 - Gang Gang Dance, Sun Araw w Bandshell Booking (PA)
09.21.12 - Gang Gang Dance After Party feat. DJs MNDR, Ghostdad (PA)
09.21.12 - 09.21.12 - Total Slacker, Indian Jewelry, Black Marble, others (PA)
09.20.12 - Dogfish Head Craft Brewery presents: How Beer Changed Everything (PA)
09.20.12 - Motherboard Presents: Droneworld (PA)
09.20.12 - The Moon Presents … A Tribute to Books (PA)
09.20.12 - Bike Shorts (PA)
09.19.12 - Her Girl Friday presents: So, You Want to Do an Investigation? (PA)
09.19.12 - That’s What She Said: Conversations with Women Writers/Comics (PA)
09.19.12 - Bad Movies & the People Who Love Them (PA)
09.18.12 - Volume 1: The Greatest 3-Minute Book Stories Ever (PA)
09.18.12 - Bad Feminist Readings (PA)
09.18.12 - Ad Hoc Panel Talk (PA)
09.17.12 - The Brooklyn Book Festival Bookends Opening Night (PA)
09.16.12 - Eat Sleep Draw 5 Year Anniversary with Tumblr (PA)
09.16.12 - Analog as the New Folk with Sean McBride and Liz Wendelbo (PA)
09.16.12 - Presentation Party Night: Shannon Coffey, Ryder Ripps, Melissa J. Frost, Erik Bergstrom (PA)
09.12.12 - Bunce Booking Presents: Dead Prez, Lushlife, Iron Soloman, Total Eclipse (PA)
09.10.12 - The Rumpus Loves New York: Sam Lipstye, Colon Whitehad and more (PA)
09.05.12 - Cut Hands, Sightings, Keith Fullerton Whitman / Carlos Giffoni Duo (PA)
08.31.12 - Free Pussy Riot (Benefit) (PA)
08.24.12 - 08.25.12: Fortisimo Records presents Glenn Branca, Tim Hecker, Oneohtrix Point Never (PA)
07.27.12 - Gatekeeper, Thunder Horse FX, Total Freedom, James Ferraro, Yen Yech, Archa (PA)
07.21.12 - Laurel Halo, Noveller, Pete Swanson, Burning Star Core (PA)
07.21.12 - The Eric Andre Show - Live (PA) Front Room
07.14.12 - Women Rock Showcase with BUST Magazine and Feeling Anxious PR (PA)
07.12.12 - Brooklyn Bodega Salutes the DJ: Chuck Chillout, Ralph McDaniels, others(PA)
06.29.12 - Basic Presents: Robert Hood, Sleepy & Boo, Cylo, Maksim, Dali, Arturk (PA)
06.23.12 - Pride with Reggay, Badussy and Friends (PA)
06.02.12 - Lemonade After Party (PA)
06.01.12 - World Science Festival Innovation Square / NYU Polytech outdoors
05.04.12 - Parallels, Blackbird Blackbird, Win Win, Matt Thornley (PA)
04.30.12 - Colin Stetson is Upstairs (PA)
04.24.12 - Mexican Radio with XXXchange, Spank Rock, Devlin / 70 North 6th St Loft
05.11.12 - Xeno & Oaklander, David J, Creep, Frank (Just Frank), Todd Pendu (PA)
02.26.12 - Yacht (DJ Set), Win Win (DJ Set), Matt Thornley (PA)
02.19.12 - Jason Stanford, Patrick Higgins, and Eli Keszler & Ashley Paul is Upstairs (PA)
12.16.11 - Fixed presents Martyn (Front Room), Throne of Blood () (PA)
12.08.11 - Bunce Presents Hooray for Earth (PA)
12.03.11 - The New New Presents: The Holiday Handmade Cavalcade (PA)
11.23.11 - Strictly Hits: Ayres, Low Budgets, Cousin Cole, DJ / 70 North 6th Street
11.13.11 - Indie Elite presents: Winter Warm Up feat. Cassidy, hosted by Vina Kay (PA)
11.17.11 - Kooley High, Median, Fresh Daily, Von Pea / Public Assembl
11.11.11 - Tesco USA 10 Years: Anenzephalia, Pharmakon, Omei, Kama Rupa, Lussuria+FFH and more (PA)
11.01.11 - Dragonslayer release party with Vice (PA)
10.31.11 - Fixed Presents: The Magician, Plastic Plates, JDH & Dave P (Front Room), Trouble & Bass () (PA)
10.28.11 - Reggay Brooklyn: Queer Dancehall Party (PA)
10.25.11 - Oval, Oneohtrix Point Never, Burning Star Core, DJ Nick Hallett (PA)
10.24.11 - Avant Ghetto presents Container, Unicorn Hard-on, Laser Poodle, Moemlein (PA)
10.22.11 - Panache CMJ Showcase: Shonen Knife, Cheerseburger, Vockah Redu and more (PA)
10.22.11 - Brooklyn Vegan CMJ party feat. Peelander-Z, Purity Ring, Idle Warship, Stepkids and more (PA)
10.21.11 - Brooklyn Vegan CMJ party feat J. Mascis, Chelsea Wolfe, Xeno & Oaklander, Hospitality and more (PA)
10.21.11 - Trouble & Bass / Dutty Artz CMJ Showcase feat. Drop the Lime, Matt Shadetek and more (PA)
10.20.11 - Pop Montreal CMJ Showcase (PA)
10.20.11 - Ballistic Missile CMJ Showcase: 400 Blows, What Cheer, XDS, Doomsday Student, more (PA)
10.19.11 - Fixed CMJ showcase: Teengirl Fantasy, Lemonade, Chad Valley, Warm Ghost and more (PA)
10.19.11 - Under the Radar CMJ feat. Stepkids, Eleanor Friedberger, Still Corners, more (PA)
10.18.11 - Carpark / Captured Tracks CMJ showcase with Cloud Nothings, Dent May, Class Actress, more (PA)
10.16.11 - Neon Mashmallow (nite): Mandelbrott & Sky, La Big Vic, Joe Lentini, FORMA, Date Palms
10.16.11 - Neon Marshmallow (day): Rhys Chatham, Loren Connors, Alan Licht, Ryley Walker, WNYU DJs
10.15.11 - Neon Mashmallow: Tim Hecker, Mark Fell, Phoenecia, Tim Harrington, Carlos Giffoni
10.15.11 - Neon Marshmallow (late) - Spinoza (DJ sets), Rene Hell (performance)
10.14.11 - Neon Mashmallow: Grouper, Kevin Drumm, The Men, Phill Niblock, James Ferraro (PA)
10.14.11 - Neon Mashmallow (late): Veronica Vascika (DJ sets) - Xeno & Oaklander (performance) (PA)
10.06.11 - Silver Apples, MNDR, Lemonade, Ital,  Todd Pendu (PA)
10.05.11 - WORD Bookstores presents Chuck Klosterman (PA)
10.01.11 - Industrial Strength Records 20 Year Anniversary (PA)
09.30.11 - Designated Hitters presents Sean Price (PA)
09.27.11 - Moonmen on the Moon Man, Dirt Bikes, No Fun (PA)
09.25.11 - Joke Lanz and Shelly Hirsch, Aki Onda & MV Carbon, Bob Bellerue and more (PA)
09.24.11 - Family Matters: Original Plumbing #8 Release Party (PA)
09.21.11 - Hipster Puppies Cassette Release with Zs, Mountains, Burning Star Core, Dinowalrus (PA)
09.19.11 - The Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players, Supercute!, New Beard (PA)
09.17.11 - Queer Encounters (Gayface & Hey Queen), various DJs (PA)
09.16.11 - Mex and the City & Nacotheque present: Juan Gabriel live  mariachi impersonation(PA)
09.08.11 - Planet Mu + Broken Teeth present MACHINEDRUM, Room(s) (PA)
09.03.11 - QxBxRx: Hunx & His Punx After Party (PA)
08.31.11 - The Believer: Annual Music Issue Live Show: Tristan Perich, Ted Hearne and more (PA)
08.22.11 - Williamsburg / Greenpoint LGBTQ Stand Up! Speak Out! (PA)
08.12.11 - CHERYL, Miho Hatori, Nancy Whang, The C90s, A.Pop (PA)
08.11.11 - GLMR KLLS Fall Bash with MNDR (PA)
08.06.11 - Fixed with Simian Mobile Disco (DJ set) (PA)
07.28.11 - Colin L. Orchestra, Many Mansions, CSC Funk Band, Hurricanes of Love (PA)
07.30.11 - Strictly Hits w Ayres, Starks & Nacy, Gavin Holland, Cousin Cole, Phi Unit / 70 North 6th St
07.29.11 - Fixed Presents: The Miracles Club (live), Midnight Magic, Trap.Avoid (PA)
07.26.11 - Electrick Gypsy Service presents: Andy & Zeus, Pacific Theater, Double Entendre (PA)
07.23.11 - Reggay Brooklyn: Queer Dancehall Party (PA)
07.21.11 - The French Kings CD Release (PA)
07.20.11 - Railbird / Zula / Gung Ho (PA)
07.14.11 - 07.14.11 - Five Eyes Festival w Reggie Watts, Yellow Dogs, Aislyn, Los Toughfists (PA)
07.12.11 - Electrik Gypsy Service presentsM AX NOI MACH, Driphouse, Pam Finch (PA)
07.10.11 - Nacotheque Pool Party (PA)
07.06.11 - Bunce presents: Jack Quartet, Noveller, Zs, Matt Shadetek (PA)
06.26.11 - 07.26.11 - Undead Jazz feat. Peter Brotzmann's Full Blast, Clark Gayton and more (PA)
06.19.11 - Bring Your Old Books community book-swap and fund raiser (PA)
06.12.11 - Sarah Jenny and Damien Luxe present Sex Worker Cabaret (PA)
05.19.11 - Lady Bree Presents: White Mystery, The Psyched, Othermen, American Sun, Dead Exs (PA)
05.06.11 - C. Spencer Yeh, Eli Keszler, Ben Greenberg, G. Lucas Crane, Animal Hospital, Hiro Kone (PA)
05.28.11 - Parallels, Miho Hatori, People at Parties, JHD (PA)
05.26.11 - Burning Star Core, Raft, Hiro Kone, Animal Hospital (PA)
05.25.11 - Cat Bomb presents: Cripple Bastards, Magrudergrind, The Kill, and more (PA)
05.21.11 - Skingraft & Rebel Angel present: Nerves of Steel feat. Templars, Iron Cross, Stomper 88 (PA)
05.14.11 - Bunce Booking presents Coliseum (PA)
04.30.11 - JUDY (PA)
04.29.11 - DamnZun ZZK presents iBomba Rio Arriba Tour (PA)
04.22.11 - P.O.N.Y. with Dan and Dana (PA)
04.21.11 - Brokelyn Country Club spring Gala (PA)
04.15.11 - Planned Work: Eric Cloutier, JDH, Ayres, Jubilee, Dave Gee, Konkrete Jungle, Amylulita, Todd Pendu (PA)
04.13.11 - 1000 Knives presents The Ocean, East of the Wall, Flourishing (PA)
04.07.11 - Bare Wires, Heavy Cream, The Psyched (PA)
03.24.11 - Alias Pail, Behavior, Something in Spanish, DJ Robert Rhymin' (PA)
03.21.11 - Discography: Benefit for Japan w. Colin Rogister, James Friedman, Prince Language, Lovefingers (PA)
03.12.11 - Scenic Presents: No Redeeming Social Value, DBCR, more (PA)
05.09.10 - Clone Records (66)
05.28.10 - Dieselboy with Dark Room (66)
05.28.10 - Big Soda (66)
05.21.10 - Future Hunter (66)
05.20.10 - Debo Band (66)
05.16.10 - Silver Apples, C. Spencer Yeh, Love Like Delorians (with Visitation Rites) (66)
05.14.10 - Ghostly International presents Mux Mol (66)
05.07.10 - Sleibh Bells, MNDR, Mr. Dream, DJ Rezound (Last Friday presents) (66)
05.05.10 - Dead Stars (66)
05.01.10 - Bad Credit No Credit (66)
05.19.10 - Sex Planet (66) Front Room
05.05.10 - Top Dog (66) Front Room
05.04.10 - The Fall album listening party (66) Front Room
04.30.10 - No Fun Acid, DJ Mike Simonetti, DJ Daniel Lopatin (OPN) (66)
04.29.10 - Bizzare EVOL w/ Todd Pendu (66)
04.29.10 - Surf's Up w/ DJ Cassie Ramone (66) Front Room
04.28.10 - Portable Men's Society w/ DJs Brian and Joe B (66) Front Room
04.27.10 - 2s and 4s  (66)
04.25.10 - Upstairs CD-R Showcase (66)
04.25.10 - Crappy Cinema Council (66)
04.24.10 - Fully Fitted (66)
04.23.10 - No Fun: Ikue Mori, Leslie Keffer, Noveller, Okyyung Lee, MV Carbon, Mi or And the Pedestals (66)
04.23.10 - Exotic Birds (66) Front Room (66)
04.20.10 - 2s and 4s (66)
04.19.10 - Loove with Tartar Lamb (66)
04.18.10 - Maine Coons (66)
04.17.10 - Soulcrush Zulu Nation Ceebration (66)
04.16.10 - All That 90s Dance Party (66)
04.15.10 - DJs Dan and Dana (66) Front Room
04.14.10 - Late at Nite with DJ Bobbi Lupo (66) Front Room
04.15.10 - Multitudes (66)
04.10.10 - Dark Room (66)
04.09.10 - Maluca, Miho Hatori, The Captain, Turbotax (66)
04.08.10 - Burning Chrome (66)
04.08.10 - Supershow (66)
04.07.10 - Top Dog (66) Front Room
04.06.10 - Growing, Eric Copeland, Luke Roberts, Monroe Indians (66)
04.05.10 - The Loove (66)
04.04.10 - DJ Andy Beta (66) Front Room
04.03.10 - CHERYL (66)
04.02.10 - Too Cool for School (66)
04.02.10 - Honey Soundsystem (66) Front Room
04.01.10 - Mystery Roar / (66)
03.31.10 - Highway Climps (66)
03.30.10 - Kids Show (66)
03.28.10 - Upstairs CD-R Showcase with Autre Ne Veut, MAIDS, Alice Cohen (66)
03.28.10 - 45sON33 (66) Front Room
03.26.10 - Gatekeeper, Mirror Mirror, Blondes (66)
03.25.10 - Surf's Up with DJ Cassie Ramone (66) Front Room
03.25.10 - The Netherlands (66)
03.24.10 - Portable Men's Society with (66) Front Room
03.23.10 - Bake Sale Comedy (66)
03.23.10 - Thomas S (66) Front Room
03.23.10 - Josh Slate Zine Release Party (66) Front Room
03.21.10 - Belmer Dolls (66)
03.19.10 - Something in Spanish (66)
03.18.10 - Nautical Almanac, Brian Sullivan, Weyes Blood (66)
03.18.10 - No Violence (66) Front Room
03.17.10 - DJ Nonformat (66) Front Room
03.16.10 - Cinema 16 featuring Sabrina Chap (66)
03.14.10 - Ribbons, Riddim Saunter, Aldenbarton (66)
03.14.10 - ThehateFaceDJs (66) Front Room
03.13.10 - Dark Room Dubstep (66)
03.12.10 - Matt Thronley (66) Front Room
03.12.10 - Sam Jayne, Hallejula, Begushkin (66)
03.11.10 - TooLiveJew (66) Front Room
03.10.10 - A Flock of Seagals (66)
03.10.10 - Late at Nite with DJ Bobbi Lupo (66) Front Room
02.28.10 - Sun Araw, No Fun Acid (12” Rel), Human Teenager, OPN (66)
02.27.10 - Heavy Hands, Organs, The Men / Cock 66
02.26.10 - Drop the Lime (66)
02.21.10 - Soft Circle, Keepaway / Cock 66
02.20.10 - Mani Pedi, Yoni Gordon and the Goods (66)
02.06.10 -Immigrant Breast Nest Showcase (66) Bakc Room
02.03.10 - Swamp Tease, Ancestral Diet, Taboo, Ambergris (66)
01.29.10 - Death Unit, Northampton Wools, Spykes, Regression, Dog Lady / Cock 66
01.26.09 - Beirut (66)
08.07.09 - LIFT feat DJs Miho Hatori, Cassie Ramone, Bobbi Lupo, Steve Lowenthal (BH)
02.06.09 - These Are Powers (record release), Bird Names (92)
01.25.09 - Sam McPheeters, Golden Error, Bone Zone / Cake Shop
12.31.08 - New Years Eve with Escort DJs (Dan Ballis, Eugene Cho) (92)
12.06.08 - On/Off, Twi the Humble Feather (92)
11.20.08 - Elliot Sharp & Bert Shapiro - “Doing the Don’t” (92)
11.07.08 - Dewars Candlepin Bowling 2 (MW)
10.26.08 - Old Time Relijun, Aids Wolf, The Abraham Lincoln Brigade (MW)
10.11.08 - Chairlift, Violens, Crystal Stilts (92)
09.05.08 - Jamaica Plain World's Fair feat. Eli Reed, Zili Musik, Stick & Rag, and more / Jamaica Plain, MA
08.29.08 - Major Stars, Neptune, Reports (MW)
08.28.07 - Spectrum, The December Sound, MMOSS / The Middle East Upstairs
07.20.08 - Imaad Wasif, Closet Fairies, Earth People Orchestra, Concord Ballet Orchestra Players (MW)
07.06.08 - Reports, Impossible Shapes, Nurse and Soldier (MW)
07.02.08 - Zombie Nation, DJ Baltimoroder, DJ Lone Wolf (MW)
06.30.08 - Dynasty: The Mules, Beard (1st show), DJs Matt & Luke, VJs Dust Bunnies (GS)
06.29.08 - MMOSS, Headband, Thick Shakes (MW)
06.20.08 - Tibetan Freedom Dance Party & Fund Raiser (MW)
05.31.08 - Love During Wartime 2 (fund raiser) / The Paradise
05.23.08 - MM/DD/YY, The Creeping Nobodies, Bone Zone / Oxfam Cafe, Tufts University
05.22.08 - Viva Radio Party (MW)
05.18.08 - Big Digits, Boo Radley, The Secret Sea (OP)
05.16.08 - Ska Party! feat DJ Generoso (MW)
05.09.08 - DJ Ghostdad, Flavorheard DJs, DJ Colbourne (MW)
05.04.08 - Paper Thin Stages, Thunderhole, Mane (MW)
04.25.08 - Debo Band, Jack Orly, DJ Sirak (MW)
04.23.08 - Whitehaus Blastfest 2 (MW)
04.19.08 - Sick Pleasure with DJ Mike Device, Live: Dark Meat, Monotonix (MW)
04.14.08 - Neptune, Aids Wolf, White Mice (MW)
04.13.08 - Todo Mundo w/ Lone Wolf & Kingdom (MW)
04.12.08 - 826 Boston  Opening Party / 826 Boston
04.11.08 - Bouncement 3 with DJs Ripley, C, Flack (MW)
04.07.08 - Gui Boratto, Etan, Die Young, Dri.k, Volvox (poster) (GS)
03.30.08 - Bone Zone, The Terribles, Disappearer (MW)
03.28.08 - Dracula’s Bowl 2: Goth Bowling Night (MW)
03.27.08 - Bass Invaders: Ghostdad and Nick Yoder
03.07.08 - Color with DJ Joseph Colbourne (MW)
03.06.08 - Shake Em Down with Chris Devlin, Flavorheard (MW)
03.05.08 - Triangle Forrest, Matters & Dunaway, DJ Red Foxx, DJ Baltimoroder (MW)
03.03.08 - Wax JP with DJs Matt & Emeen (free bowling Mondays)
03.02.08 - Viva Viva / Life Partners / The Toothaches (MW)
02.29.08 - Synth Buffet: DJs Mike Device, Stella, Ben (MW)
02.24.08 - Hallelujah the Hills, Titus Andronicus, Amoroso (MW)
02.17.08 - Mi Ami, Bone Zone, Tinsel Teeth, Yr Pals (MA)
02.13.08 - Sick Pleasure with DJ Mike Device, 12xU, Live: Conversions (MW)
02.10.08 - Motionless, Big Big Bucks, Helios, The Baltic Sea (MW)
02.08.08 - Zili Misik, Dragons of Zynth, Prince Rama of Ayodaha (MW)
01.27.08 - Real Life Time Machines, The Piddly Kids, The East Coast Whatsies (MW)
01.25.08 - Apollo Sunshine, Self Righteous Brothers, Wonderful Spells (MW)
01.18.08 - Debo Band, Keys to the Streets of Fear, DJ Flack (MW)
01.09.08 - The Terribles, Bone Zone, Unity Resistance, DJ Mike Device, DJ 12xU (MW)
01.03.08 - Hats and Glasses, Prince Rama of Ayodaha, The Gondoliers (MW)
01.02.08 - The Dollar Bin with DJ xDonRicklesx (MW)
12.31.07 - Night Rally, Big Bear, Neptune, DJ Ben Sisto (MW)
12.21.07 - Hyde Jackson Youth Center Benefit: Ripley, Gross Anatomy, Thru the Keyhole Burlesque (MW)
12.20.07 - Life is Full of Big Machines, DJs Ben Sisto, Jeff Poot, Dan Shea (MW)
12.12.07 - DJs Mike Device, 12xu, Live: Tinsel Teeth, Closet Fairies (MW)
11.18.07 - Clipd Beaks, The Empties, Karlheinz (OP)
11.16.07 - Viva Viva, Mittens, Wonderful Spells (MW)
11.09.07 - Cass McCombs, Airel Pink, Pants Yell! (MW)
11.06.07 - Trencher, Ultra Dolphins, Paparazi (OP)
10.28.07 - Samba Lolo, Superpowers, Domino Saints (MW)
10.18.07 - Twin, Upsillion Acrux (GS)
10.17.07 - Upsillion Acrux, Drone Thugs, Magic Oneohtrix Point Never / The Ark
10.12.07 - Yip Yip, Life Partners, Health, Crime Novels (OP)
10.09.07 - Pre, Tinsel Teeth, Max Lord, Paparazzi (OP)
10.06.07 - Trencher, Ultra Dolphins, Paparazi (OP)
10.05.07 - Color w/ DJ Joseoh Colbourne (MW)
10.04.07 - Dynasty Reunion (GS)
10.03.07 - The Whippets (my mom's band), Chuck Williams, New England Weather (MW)
09.26.07 - 826 Benefit: Revenge of the Book Eaters feat Of Montreal, Dave Eggers / Berklee Performance Center
09.14.07 - Neptune, Numbers, Parts & Labor, Dan Deacon (MW)
09.10.07 - Sick Pleasure with DJ Mike Device, Ramming Speed: Live (MW)
09.07.07 - Color with DJ Joseph Colbourne (MW)
08.31.07 - Samba Tremeterra (MW)
08.30.07 - Captain Ahab, DJ Casey, DJ Paul Foley (MW)
08.30.07 - Mika Miko, Social Circkle, Nervous Wrecks (OP)
08.22.07 - Basstown DJ Crew, Big Digits (MW)
08.22.07 - Dewars Candlepin Bowling (MW)
08.17.07 - Zili Misik (CD Release) (MW)
08.16.07 - Plus Move, DJ Casey, DJ Paul Foley (MW)
08.12.07 - Yoni Gordon (CD Release), DJ Lone Wolf, The Terribles (MW)
08.06.07 - The Mai Shi, Yeah Big and Kid Static (GS)
08.03.07 - Color with DJ Joseph Colbourne (MW)
07.27.07 - DJs Baltimoroder, Red Foxx, Morgan Louis, VJ Bloodsugar, Live: Satanized (MW)
07.13.07 - Certified Bananas (MW)
07.06.07 - Color with DJ Joseph Colbourne (MW)
06.29.07 - Eli Reed and the True Loves, DJ Claude Money, DJ PJ Gray (MW)
06.17.07 - Magic People, B.E.A.R.D., Life Partners (MW)
06.08.07 - Major Stars, Helms, U.V. Protection (MW)
06.06.07 - Ruby, Chaos Mountain, arche hare
06.01.07 - Color with DJ Joseph Colbourne (MW)
05.28.07 - Lightningbolt, DMBQ, Greg Kelley (GS)
05.27.07 - MMOSS, Age Rings (MW)
05.08.07 - Tussel, Big Digits / PA's Lounge
04.29.07 - Punk Rock Flea Market 10 (MA) Pozen Center
04.22.07 - Either / Orchestra (MW)
04.13.07 - Zili Misik (MW)
04.07.07 - Big Bear, Parts and Labor, Creeping Nobodies, Gowns (GS)
04.05.07 - Major Stars, U.V. Protection, Amoroso (MW)
03.30.07 - Boston Derby Dames Dance Party & Fund Raiser (MW)
03.21.07 - Sick Pleasure with DJ Mike Device, Blood Vessels: Live (MW)
03.18.07 - Howling Hex, U.V. Protection, DJ Claude Money (GS)
03.08.07 - Jason Anderson / All Asia
03.02.07 - 826 Boston Benefit featuring Harry and the Potters, Pants Yell! / Footlight Club
03.02.07 - Viva Viva, Life Partners, The Toothaches (MW)
02.17.07 - Chinese Stars at The Plan (GS)
02.17.07 - Hot Cross, Transistor Transistor, Sinaloa (MA) Pozen Center
02.01.07 - San Serac, Miss Fairchild, Copal (GS)
01.29.07 - Rhys Chatham, Neptune, David Daniell (GS)
01.21.07 - An Albatross / B.E.A.R.D. (Needham VFW?)
01.09.07 - Dania Shapes, PWRFL Power, Turtle Shell / PA's Lounge
12.08.06 - The Evens (MA) Pozen Center
11.15.06 - Roh Delikat, Helms, Polaris Mine, Thunderhole
11.06.06 - Mixel Pixel, Yip Yip, MC Tracheotomy, Triangle Forrest (GS)
11.05.06 - Green Milk from the Planet Orange, Reports, BEARD, The Mall (OP)
11.02.06 - Joe Jack Talcum, Pleaseasaur, Boston Derby Dames (GS)
10.30.06 - The Slits, Aids Wolf, The Apes, Life Partners, Squids (GS)
10.26.06 - Love During Wartime 1 Grant Issuing Party (GS)
10.21.06 - Helms, Polaris Mine, Alec K Redfern / O'Briend's Pub
10.21.06 - Hot Lunch with DJs David Dancer, Sir Loins, Nicky Click, Kids on T.V. (GS)
10.21.06 - Jason Forrest, Juan MacLean (DJ Set) / TT The Bears Place
10.21.06 - Boston League of Women Wrestlers, Bury the Needle, The Hidden / Paradise Lounge
10.20.06 - The Pill with DJs Ken, Terrence, Live: Beauty Pill (GS)
10.20.06 - Rahim, Yoni Gordon and the Goods, Judah Johnson, The Terribles (OP)
10.20.06 - Reverand Glasseye, Victory at Sea, Hats and Glasses / TT The Bears Place
10.20.06 - Harris, Anderson Comedy, Faces on Film, Sweettheives / PA's Lounge
10.19.06 - The Konks, Abrahalm Lincoln Brigade, Bakula, Oliver North (OP)
10.19.06 - Chinese Stars, USAISAMONSTER, Animental, ETTRICK / TT The Bears Place
10.19.06 - Eli “Paperboy” Reed and the True Loves, The Beat Awfuls, Dirty on Purpose (GS)
10.19.06 - Eureka Gold, Stephen Brodskey, Why Twist the Hair / PA's Lounge
10.18.06 - Alex Onslaught's Returntothepit.com Benefit: Watchmaker, Hekseri, Revocation, Abhorred, Extinction Agenda (OP)
10.18.06 - Eli Reed and the True Loves, Dirty on Purpose, Beat Awfuls (GS)
10.18.06 - Matters and Dunaway, Certainly Sir, Blanks, Crystal Understanding (GS)
10.18.06 - Hallelujah the Hills, Age Rings, Christians and Lions, Headband / TT The Bears Place
10.18.06 - Mahi Mahi, Colin (USAISAMONSTER), Lazy Magnet, Lorna Doom, Tiny Hawks / PA's Lounge
10.17.06 - Lip Service, Eggplont, Conquistadors, Full Grown Spiders
10.17.06 - Major Stars, Cul de Sac, BEARD, Donna Parker, Conversions (GS)
10.17.06 -  Squids, Video Hippos, Bad Jaime, The Fun / TT The Bears Place
10.16.06 - U.V. Protection, Tristan da Cuna, Badman (GS)
10.16.06 - Dear John Letter Lounge with DJ Morgan Coe, Well I Never & The I Do Declares (live) (OP)
10.16.06 - Kites, Keith Fullerton Whitman, Black Forrest Black Sea, Dania Shapes / PA's Lounge
10.15.06 - Pants Yell, Rose Melberg (The Softies), Reports, Shrinking Islands (OP)
10.15.06 - Harry and the Potters, Snakes Say Hiss, Tony Gong (MA)
10.15.06 - Thalia Zedek, Black Helicopter, Shepardess, Our Lady of Bells (GS)
10.05.06 - Geoff Farina, JanaHunter, Ponies in the Surf / PA's Lounge
10.15.06 - Ex-Models, Neptune, Big Digits, Ho-Ag, DJ Joseph Colbourne / TT The Bears Place
10.05.06 - Athletic Automaton, Creeping Nobodies, Relationships, Bone Zone, Crystal Cliffs (OP)
10.03.06 - Spank Rock, Pase Rock, Devlin and Darko, Miss Fairchild
10.02.06 - Wolf Eyes, John Wiese, Neptune, Can't (GS)
10.01.06 - Yellow Swans, Grouper, Skeleton Key (GS)
09.30.06 - Kirsten Malone Benefit: Fat Day, Neptune, Gold, Mahi Mahi, UV Protection, Plunge into Death, Shore Leave (Middle East)
09.24.06 - Wilderness, Night Rally, The Oxford Collapse, Tunnel of Love (GS)
09.24.06 - Blacktail, Rock and Roll Soldiers (OP)
09.24.06 - Bones Brigade, Ringers, Fruit Salad, Verse, No Idols (MA) North 181
09.24.06 - Soul-Le-Lu-Jah with Djs PJ Gray, Eli Reed, Claude-Money (Sean) / ZuZu
09.24.06 - Teenage Disco Bloodback: Disappearer, ALAWALWAD, Ed Gein, The Hound, Minor Times, Achillies (MA)
09.23.06 - The Pill with DJs Ken, Terrence, Certainly Sir, Cassette (GS)
09.23.06 - 40 Watts, Erotic cake show / Regeneration Records
09.23.06 - Mahi Mahi, Made in Mexico, Tiny Hawks (MA) North 181
09.22.06 - Juan Maclean (DJ), Parts & Labor, Mad Man Films, Badman (GS)
09.22.06 - Secret Diary, Hive Mind, Cornucopia, Lusa Raelson (MA) North 181
09.22.06 - Toxic Narcotic, PosiXforce, Direct Control / Regeneration Records
09.21.06 - Organelles, Nurse & Soldier / ZuZu
09.21.06 - Victory at Sea, The Reputation, Shore Leave, Piles (GS)
09.21.06 - Steve Brodsky, Animal Hospital, Where Are You From? Are You in School? (MA) North 181
09.21.06 - Jason Anderson, The Sanguine, Tigersaw, Landing / Northeaster University
09.21.06 - Get Smart Reggae Night (OP)
09.20.06 - Devil Music, Crank Sturgeon, Black Helicopter (GS)
09.20.06 - Protokoll, Ho-Ag, Reports, Roh Delikat (MA) North 181
09.20.06 - Alek K Redfern and the Eyesoars, Octive Museum, Ramona Cordova, Meli (OP)
09.20.06 - Electrosocial with Westward Trail, Fiasco, DJ micL / ZuZu
09.19.06 - The Gossip, We Are Wolves, The Mules, Big Bear (GS)
09.19.06 - The Butcherings, Wildlife, The L.U.V.s (OP)
09.19.06 - Mass Hysteria, Bread and Roses, Minamatta (MA) North 181
09.18.06 - Fat Worm of Error, X04, Goat of Arms, Crystal Cocks of Canada (OP)
09.18.06 - Khanate, Kayo Dot (GS)
09.18.06 - Chinese Stars, UV Protection, BEARD, Fatal Flying Guiotenes (MA) North 181
09.18.06 - 9 Billion Names of God, Brownbird / ZuZu
09.18.06 - Punk Rock Flea Market 6 (MA) Pozen Center
09.16.06 - Mark Robinson (Flin Flon), The Carlisle Sound, Yoni Gordon / ZuZu
09.16.06 - Howling Hex, Reports (GS)
09.02.06 - Love During Wartime / The Paradise
08.30.06 - Big Digits, UV Protection, Crystal Understanding, Audiovandal
08.02.06 - with BOWAAC: Paperrad, Extreme Animals, Doo Man Group, Big Digits, Fortress of Amplitude (OP)
07.31.06 - Donna Parker, Forbes Graham (OP)
07.27.07 - Dub Narcotic Sound System, Mittens, Tigersaw, Wolf Colonel / The Berwick
07.25.06 - Pants Yell, Hats and Glasses, Reports (OP)
07.17.06 - Diplo, Bonde do Role, DJ Carbo (poster) (GS)
07.09.06 - Coughs, Neptune, Wildlife, Stick and Rag Village Orchestra (OP)
06.28.06 - Kao Dot, Capillary Action, The Heuristic, ALB (GS)
06.25.06 - The Sanguine, Skating Club, Hamlet Idiot (GS)
06.16.06 - Jana Hunter, Michael Columbia, Bownbird (GS)
06.08.06 - U.V. Protection, Glass Candy, Chromatics, Squids (GS)
06.07.06 - BEARD, Transistor Transistor, Read Yellow, Creeping Nobodies (GS)
06.06.06 - Big Bear, Major Stars, Certainly Sir, Cliquers (Night Rally covering Clickers) (GS)
06.05.06 - Residual Echoes, Mamatus, Wildlife, The Heuristic (GS)
06.04.06 - Shinking Islands, Oak Island, Christians and Lions, Cassavettes (GS)
05.21.06 - Bakula, Paper Thin Stages, The New Dumb (GS)
05.19.06 - U.V. Protection, Blanketeer, The Honored Guests (OP)
05.10.06 - Doormouse, Hrvatski, Can’t (OP)
05.07.06 - The Hound, Bakula, Banana Hands, Spheres, Badman (GS)
05.02.06 - Measles Mumps Rubella, Miss Fairchild, Boo Radley, The Punks (GS)
04.24.06 - The Angels of Light, Akron/Family, Badman (GS)
04.23.06 - Squids, Beard, Practice (GS)04.16.06 - Punk Rock Flea Market 8 (MA)
04.16.06 - Gris Gris, Brian Glaze, Reports (GS)
04.06.06 - Fenway Sessions: Arab Strap, Whisper in the Noise, DJ Carbo (poster) (GS)
04.02.06 - They Shoot Horses Don’t They, Blanks, Bakula (GS)
04.01.06 - Jason Forrest, Food for Animals, DJs Certified Bananas / Bill's Bar
03.06.06 - Kayo Dot, Roboteer, Sinaloa
03.19.06 - Exultation of Larks, Paper Thin Stages, Rahu-Ketu, Amoroso (GS)
03.19.06 - Extreme Animals, Crystal Cock, Life Partners, Peace Zone (OP)
03.14.06 - Orthrelm, Growing, Possible Path, Wildlife (GS) w BoWAAC
03.12.06 - The Huristic, The Hound, Draw Blood, Daniel Striped Tiger (GS)
03.07.06 - Sinaloa, Roboteer, Kayo Dot (GS)
03.06.06 - Wolf Eyes, Secret Diary, Heathen Shame (GS)
03.05.06 - The Swims, Davey Jones’ Locker, Fenwick (GS)
02.26.06 - Major Stars, Mouthus, Donna Parker, Pfefftifuf, Majik Markers (GS)
02.20.06 - Animal Hospital, Roh Delikat (GS)
02.05.06 - Wildlife, The Body, The Heuristic, Badman (GS)
01.30.06 - Plastic Constellations, The Blind King, The Juliet Kilo (GS)
01.29.06 - Attractive, Amoroso, Lights, Bakula (GS)
01.15.06 - Blanks, DJ micL, Boston Derby Dames DJs (GS)
01.08.06 - U.V. Protection, Eyes Like Knives, Cataract Camp, The Cassettes (GS)
01.01.06 - DJ Frankie, Artwork by the Kennedy Brothers (GS)
12.19.05 - Night Rally, Clickers, Tristan da Cuna (GS)
12.18.05 - Cruise Bros, BJ Snowden, The Showman, DJ Dan Shea, Santa (GS)
12.16.05 - USAISAMONSTER, SPF A lot (GS)
12.15.05 - Certified Bananas, Big Digits, Hot Beat, Miss Fairchild (GS)
12.11.05 - Roh Delikat, Beautiful Weekend, Garvy J, B.E.A.R.D. (GS)
12.10.05 - Punk Rock Flea Market 7 (MA) Pozen Center
11.29.05 - Dig Arts (GS)
11.20.05 - Navies, Like Language, Animal Hospital / The Library (basement)
11.20.05 - Devin Davis, Hallelujah the Hills, King and Country
11.16.05 - Casiotone for the Painfully Alone, Pants Yell!, Dear Nora (GS)
11.13.05 - The Plastic Constellations, Dan Friel, Voltage (GS)
11.11.05 - Ris Paul Ric, Dan Habb, Boo Radley, Yoni Gordon (MA)
11.07.05 - Consumer Electronics, Psychic Paramount, Secret Diary, Karlheinz / Bill's Bar
11.07.05 - Black Helicopter, Animal Hospital, ZWA, Dorkbot (GS) (may not have happened?)
10.25.05 - 31 Knots, The Dead Science, Freelance in the Ozarks (GS)
10.17.05 - Certainly Sir, Polaris Mine, The Movies (GS)
10.16.05 - The Medicine Line, Pink Panic, Mane, Juliet Kilo, Milo Jones (GS)
10.02.05 - Squids, Food for Animals, DJ Kevin Driscoll (GS)
09.22.05 - Pragnus Grey and Friends / ZuZu
09.22.05 - Mittens, Pants Yell, Hats and Glasses, The Teeth (OP)
09.18.05 - The Chinese Stars, Fatal Flying Gilloutenes, UV Protection, B.E.A.R.D. (GS)
09.11.05 - Katrina Relief Benefit: Read Yellow, Certified Bananas, DJ D-Wiz, Lone Wolf (GS)
09.04.05 - Nedelle, Yoni Gordon (GS)
09.02.05 - Major Stars, Magic People, Plunge into Death, Travers (OP)
08.29.05 - Creeping Nobodies, Helms, Piles, Old Haunts (GS)
08.12.05 - Full Moon Partisans, Wildlife, Hats and Glasses (GS)
08.08.05 - “Compact” with DJs Joe P, Julie, Jenn, Drisky, Matt, Dan Shea, Nick, Deb, Knuckles, TD (GS)
08.07.05 - w/ EXiMiOUS Productions: Wives, Karlheinz, Aids Wolf, Ho-Ag (GS)
07.19.05 - Billy Nayer Show, Video Hippos, B-Lite, Bear Claw  (GS)
07.04.05 - Scott Gravy Train!!!, Veronica Lipgloss, SPF A lot, DJ TD (GS)
06.26.05 - Ho-Ag, Morex Optimo, Aaron Perino (GS)
06.24.05 - Mixel Pixel, Tiger City, Big Digits (GS)
06.23.05 - The Count Me Outs, Ghetto Fighters, Plazma Keys, Black Clouds (GS)
06.07.05 - UME, Roh Delikat, Minamatta (GS)
06.04.05 - Coughs, Heathen Shame, Sightings, Grey Daturas / Central Square YWCA
05.27.05 - Gang Gang Dance, Neptune, Bloodlines /  Central Square YWCA
05.26.05 - Dynasty with DJs Matt & Luke, Live: Glass Candy (GS)
05.23.05 - On Fire, Navies, Sparrows, In Black and White (GS)
05.22.05 - Jarboe, Amber Asylum, Unto Ashes (GS)
04.24.05 - Dynasty with Les Angles Morts (Live), DJs Joseph, Luke, Matt (GS)
04.21.05 - We Are Wolves, Coughs, Where Are You From? Are You in School? (GS)
04.20.05 - U.V. Protection, Half Handed Cloud, Drekka (GS)
04.15.05 - Daughters, Chinese Stars, Purity’s Failure, Best Death Ever (GS)
04.13.05 - Jeff Hanson (GS)
04.10.05 - New Idea Society, Animal Hospital, Sinaloa (GS)
04.06.05 - Jason Anderson, Unbunny, Strand of Oaks (GS)
03.31.05 - Dynasty with Djs Matt, Luke (GS)
03.29.05 - Zombi, Disappearer (GS)
03.26.05 - Dead Meadow, Jenifer Gentle, Pika (GS)
03.17.05 - Diamond Mines, Yoni Gordon, Capital Radio (GS)
03.11.05 - Night Rally, Clickers, Badman, Paper Thin Stages (GS)
03.01.05 - Brains in Danger, Universal Monster Series, Perminant Damage (GS)
02.27.05 - Helms, Lady of Spain, Piles (GS)
02.26.05 - Major Stars, Mouthus, Donna Parker, Pfefftifuf, Majik Markers (GS)
02.20.05 - Cul de Sac, Adam and Steve (GS) w/ BOWAAC
02.17.05 - Dynasty (dance party) with DJs Matt & Luke, Live: Protokoll (GS)
02.11.05 - Now Denial, Gay for Johnny Depp, The Campaign for Real Time (GS)
02.06.05 - Tristeza, The Lovekill (GS)
02.01.05 - Roh Delikat, Animal Hospital, Tiny Amps, The Union Ares (GS)
02.26.05 - Jason Anderson, Yoni Gordon and the Goods, Nat Baldwin (GS)
01.22.05 - Fenway Sessions: Editors, Twenty Twos, DJ Carbo
01.15.05 - Envy, Malady, Disappearer, ALAWALWAD (presented by Blackout Bar)
01.15.05 - Clickers, The Panoply Academy, Shperes, Ascdi (GS)
01.09.05 - My Way My Love (Japan), Blue Velvet (GS)
01.06.05 - Chinese Stars, Stylex, Karlheins
01.02.05 - Parts and Labor, Minamata (GS)
01.01.05 - Apenest art show, plus DJs Grandmaster Thrash and Cliff Classic (GS)
10.31.04 - Dynasty New Years Eve (MW)
12.31.04 - Dynasty NYE: DJ Joseph, Andrew, Marinate DJs, UV Protection, Yoni Gordon (MW)
12.16.04 - USAISAMONSTER, Mahi Mahi, SPF Alot (GS)
12.12.04 - Disaster Strikes, The Hound, Shanghai Valentine, Refusniks (GS)
12.05.04 - Victory at Sea, Brownbird, Roh Delikat (GS)
11.28.04 - Neptune, Mad Man Films, Manx (GS)12.21.04 - Shark Mountain, Count Me Outs, The Butcherings, Magic Murder (GS)
11.18.04 - Dynasty with DJs Matt & Luke, Live: Boyskout (GS)
11.06.04 - Oneida, Devil Music (GS)
10.28.04 - Dynasty with DJs Luke and Matt, Live: Chromeo, B-Lite (GS)
10.26.04 - Sex Positions, Tora Tora Torrence, Bullet Train to Vegas (GS)
10.18.04 - Les Georges Leningrad, The Creeping Nobodies, SPF Alot / All Asia
10.17.04 - Certainly Sir, Roh Delikat, Polaris Mine (GS)
10.16.04 - Roh Delikat, Clickers, Ho-Ag, Piles (GS)
10.10.04 - Transistor Transistor, Read Yellow, Oil (GS)
10.03.04 - DIYnasty: DJs Joseph Colborne and Andrew Gaspar / The HOSS
10.03.04 - Night Rally, U.V. Protection, Squids (GS)
09.30.04 - Dynasty with DJs Luke & Matt, Live band: Noxagt (GS)
09.19.04 - Appamatox, Sweet Theives, Brains in Danger, Shark and Bear (GS)
09.11.04 - Purity’s Failure, Dissapearer, The Gift (GS)
09.05.04 - Black Eyes, Nationale Blue, The Mules / 1st Church of Cambridge
08.27.04 - Dynasty with DJ Joseph Colbourne, Cathy Cathodic (MW)
08.13.04 - Fat Day, Rapider than Horsepower, Neptune, The Mae Shi (GS)
08.13.04 - Tunnel of Love, VAZ (Cancelled), Eloe Omoe, The Mules / 1st Church of Cambridge
07.24.04 - There Were Wires, Purity’s Failure, Sinaloa, They and the Children / Central Square YWCA
07.13.04 - USS Dancelantic 2 / Boston Harbor
06.24.04 - Dynasty with Squids (live), DJ Joseph and Andrew (MW)
05.14.04 - One AM Radio, 9 Billion Names of God, Certainly Sir, Shore Leave / 1st Church of Cambridge
05.12.04 - Les Georges Leningrad, The Mules, Made in Mexico / All Asia
04.30.04 - Dynasty with Chinese Stars, Dirty Water Soul Club, DJs Comfortable Matt & Andrew Gaspar (MW)
04.27.04 - Q and Not U, French Toast, Certainly Sir, The Faux / The Berwick
04.24.04 - Creeping Nobodies, One Candle Power, Les Angles Morts, Raise the Curtain  / The HOSS
04.19.04 - Iodine Fest: Suicide File, There Were Wires, Gregor Samsa, Aim of Conrad, The Faux, Transistor Transistor, In Pieces, Since By Man, The Nationale Blue, Wolves, Eyes Like Knives, An Albatross (MA)
04.18.04 - Fairweather,The Reunion Show, Junction 18, Orange Island, Jericho, Garrison, Greenwell, Everytime I Die,A Life Once Lost, The Kid Eternal, Switches, Young Idea, Kill Verona, Ames Curve, Moomaw Collective / Central Square YWCA
04.06.04 - Punk Rock Flea Market (MA) Pozen Center
03.25.04 - Dynasty with DJs Joseph and Comfortable Matt, U.V. Protection (Live) (MW)
03.21.04 - T.V. Smith (The Adverts), World Inferno Friendship Society, Black Freighter, The Young Ide / ICC Church
03.07.04 - French Toast, Certainly Sir, Gold, Fat Worm of Error / ICC Church
02.06.04 - Big Bear, Chinese Stars, The Faux, Querencia / 1st Church of Cambridge
01.29.04 - Dynasty with DJs Joseph and Andrew (MW)
12.31.03 - Dynasty on New Years Eve with Tunnel of Love, Memories Forever, DJs Joseph & Andrew (MW)
12.28.03 - Soul’d Out with Djs Tommee, Knife, Joseph Colbourne, Andrew Gaspar / The Paradise Lounge
12.14.03 - Punk Rock Flea Market (MA) (gym)
12.06.03 - The Mules, Bete Noire, The Hound, The Faux, Black Freighter / The Stable
10.28.03 - Soul'd Out: Djs Tommee, Knife, Joseph, Andrew / Paradise Lounge
10.20.03 - Wolves, Querencia, Transistor Transistor, Donna & Carly / 1st Church of Cambridge
10.16.03 - Dynasty with DJs Joseph and Andrew, The Faux (live) (MW)
09.22.03 - Punk Rock Flea Market (MA) (gym)
08.30.03 - Dynasty with DJ Joseph Colborune, DJ Comfortable Matt, Laurel the Baton Twirler (MW)
08.21.03 - An Albatross, The Faux, Pretty Faces, Matches and Heroin / Deham VFW
08.08.03 - Dynasty with DJs Joseph & Andrew (MW)
07.24.03 - There Were Wires, Purity's Failure, They and the Children, Trinity Test / Central Square YWCA
07.10.03 - Q and Not U, Aloha, The Faux / The Berwick
06.28.03 - USS Dancelantic with Certainly Sir (live), DJ Colby, DJ Mark V / Boston Harbor
06.25.03 - Hot Cross, Lickgoldensky, Anodyne, Sinaloa / Central Square YWCA
06.23.03 - Mannequin, Kayo Dot, Transistor Transistor / Central Square YWCA
05.26.03 - Roger Sisters, Gold, Goat of Arms, VIM / The Berwick (w EXiMiOUS)
04.30.03 - Dub Narcotic Sound System, Tigersaw, Wolf Colonel, Mittens / The Berwick
04.29.03 - Paperrad 2 Release Party: Rah Bras, The Faux, DJ Silver Socretes, DJ Batmobile 247 (MW)
04.27.03 - Helms, The Faux, French Toast, Certainly Sir / The Berwick
04.06.03 - Punk Rock Flea Market (MA) (gym)
03.27.03 - Read Yellow, The Faux, Clickers, The Lido Venice / 1st Church of Cambridge
02.26.03 - Dynasty with DJs Comfortable Matt and Joseph (GS)
02.15.03 - Black Eyes (car broke down, didn’t make it) The Faux, L.A. Drugs / B.U. student center
11.19.02 - Disaster Unit, Jason Talbot, Flaherty, Morse, Voight trio / Milky Way
11.14.02 - Milemarker, New Idea Society, Breaking Pangaea, Piezo, Coheed and Cambria (MA) (w Matt Galle)
11.08.02 - Hot Water Music, Rival Schools, Hot Rod Circuit (MA) (w Matt Galle)
11.06.02 - Dashboard Confessional, Sensefield, Ben Kweller, Seville (MA) (w Matt Galle)
11.02.02 - Bane, Reach the Sky, Suicide File (MA) (w Matt Galle)
07.19.02 - Fugazi, Poster Children (MA) (gym)
07.18.02 - Fugazi, Eulcid (MA) (gym)
04.27.02 - Pauline Oliveros, Wherewithall (MA)  (with Intransative Recordings)
04.22.02 - Flickr - A local student film and video night / Coolidge Corner Theather / with Ryanne Hodson
04.18.02 - Steve Brodsky, Totally Travis, Junction 18, Orange Island, Breaking Pangea (MA)
04.15.02 - Dillinger 4, The Arrivals (MA) North Hall
04.14.02 - Susan Blackmore, John Holland (MA) Tower Hall
04.06.02 - Kaiju Big Battel, Les Savy Fav (MA) (gym) with Matt Galle
04.05.02 - If Bwana, John Hudak / ICA Boston
03.29.02 - Arab on Radar, The Flying Luttenbachers, Pink and Brown, Jason Talbot (MA)
03.13.02 - Dynasty (launch party) with DJ Colby, DJ Money & The Falcon (MW)
03.08.02 - The Common Cold, Homesick for Space, Kimone (MA)
03.06.02 - Small Brown Bike, Pretty Girls Make Graves, Jane Speed, The Terribles (MA)
03.01.02 - Big D and the Kids’ Table, Smackin Issaiha, Decal, Orange Island (MA)
02.26.02 - The Burning Paris, The Neverending Story (screening), Mass Art Kennedy Fl. 4
02.23.02 - Mates of State, Bats and Mice, Rah Bras, Panda Squad (MA)
02.09.02 - Further Seems Forever, The Starting Line, Recover, Fake ID (MA)  (w Matt Galle)
02.05.02 - Liar’s Academy, Brandston, Ames Curve (MA)
02.03.02 - Keith Rowe, Gunter Muller, Taku Sugimoto (MA) (Non Event)
01.24.02 - There Were Wires, Moment, Akimbo, Buring Paris, The Doppler Effect (MA)  (w Dopamine)
12.21.01 - Party of Helicopters, Eulcid, Nationale Blue, Miniwatt (MA)
10.27.01 - Digger, Whippersnapper, Boxing Water, Smackin’ Issiah (MA)  (w All About Records)
10.26.01 - Erase Eratta, The Lowdown, Orthrelm, Jane Speed (MA) (w Janelle Vasseur)
10.15.01 - The Dedication, Examination of the, Panic, F.Y.A. (MA)
10.13.01 - Mid Carson July, The Secret Handshake, Nationale Blue, Fake ID (MA)
09.25.01 - Howard Zinn (speaking in reaction to 9/11) (MA)  (with Northeastern University)
09.18.01 - Thomas Ankersmit, Jason Lescallete (MA)  / with Intransative Recordings09.16.01 - Atom & His Package, The Stryder, Orange Island, Breaking Pangaea, Out of Reach (MA) N. 175 (w Matt Galle)09.12.01 - Small Brown Bike, End It, Moment, The Ames Curve (MA)  (w Matt Galle)
08.18.01 - There Were Wires, Out of Reach, Disantiun Skas, Jason Talbot (MA)
07.26.01 - Wolfie, Panda Squad, Nationale Blue (MA)  (w Dave Conway)
07.13.01 - River City High (MA) (with All About Records)
06.29.01 - Moment, There Were Wires, Homesick for Space, The Faux, Alotia (MA)
06.15.01 - Warren Commission, Terribles, Goonies, Panda Squad, Mr. Nonsense (MA)
06.01.01 - American Nightmare, Shark Attack, Stop and Think, The Dedication, Panic (MA)
05.28.01 - 7 Days of Samsara, Examination of the, There Were Wires (MA)
04.28.01 - Off Minor, Wolves, Lovefile, Life Dedicating Coffins (MA) squash courts
04.15.01 - Traci and the Plastics, Naughty Shirley, The Kitty Kill (MW) (w WAIL)
04.14.01 - Live Girls (all female spoken word show feat. Sister Spit) / ICA Boston
04.14.01 - Le Tigre, The Need, Art School Cheerleaders (MW) (with Truth Serum Productions)
03.31.01 - As the Sun Sets, There Were Wires, Panic, Disantiun Skas (MA)
??.??.97 - Argyle Socks, Twist 160, 52 Pickup, and others / Grafton Massachusetts Polish Hall

 

Ace Hotel New York Lobby Nights (DJ program), 2013 - Present

The list of DJs below are folks I booked from about 2013-2015. After that I brought in Lily Hoang (DJ Lily Vanilli) to head up the program. When Lily moved to Texas in 2016, JD Samson took over.

Aaron Pfenning, Academy Records, Ad Hoc, Afropunk DJs, The Agency Group, Alex Pasternak, Amrit Sidhu, Andy Beta, Andy Pry, Anthology Recordings, Beggars Group, Bobbi Lupo, Boo Hooray, Bryan Mette, Cale Parks, Captured Tracks, CHERYL, Chris Devlin, Chris E. Pants, Christian Mártir, Christopher Weingarten, CO-OP 87 Records, Crystal Stilts, Deep Trouble, Degluxe, DJ Ayres, DJ D'hana, DJ Duckcomb, DJ Nelleke, DJ Prestige, DJ Ripley, DJ Shakey, Doom Dap, Drip.fm, Edan, Eli "Paperboy" Reed, Emily Wells, Fool's Gold Records, Ghostly International, Herbert Holler, Huggy Bear, Human Being Lawnmower, I Love Vinyl, Ian Johnson, Imogene Strauss, Jubillee, Juliana Huxtable, Julie Stein, Justin Strauss, Kiss & Tell, Kristine Barilli, Kyra Caruso, Leah McFly, Lily Vanilli, Luaka Bop Records, Mahogany, Man Forever, Matthew Iovane, Mex and the City, Michael Cavadias, Miss Lily's, Modern Primative, Museum of Art & Design, Mute Records, Negus Korby, Okay Future, Other Music, Paul Raffael, Peter Jay, Radical Dads, Rebel Rouser, Recess DJs, Record Grouch, Rhizome.org DJs, Ron Like Hell, Roy Dank, RVNG Intl., Sam Hillmer, Sammy Bananas, Sean B. (Spank), Secretly Group, Software Label, Steve Lowenthal, Swobo International, Tara Duviver, Terrible Records, The Oracle, Throne of Blood, Tippy Toes, Tkat NPR DJs, Tom Tom Magazine, W Jeremy, WFMU (Friends of), and Yours Truly.